OptiXstar W826E

Kód: W8M826EG02
Neohodnoceno
Značka: HUAWEI
Na dotaz

XGS-PON ONT, 4xGE, 1xRJ11, 1xUSB, Wi-Fi6 (802.11ax), SC/UPC

Detailní informace

Oficiální distribuce
Oficiální distribuce

Detailní popis produktu

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar W826E
Dimensions
(H × W × D)
230 x 230 x 35 mm
Weight (without power adapter) 2.62 kg
Operating Temperature –10°C to 45°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 12 V DC, 2 A
UNI 4 x GE + 1 x POTS + 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Wi-Fi 6
NNI 1 x XG(S)-PON
Maximum Power
Consumption*
21.6 W
Antenna Built-in antenna
Installation Mode Ceiling-mounted or wall-mounted
XG(S)-PON Port • Interface type: SC/UPC
• Transmission rate: 9.953 Gbit/s downlink and 9.953 Gbit/s uplink
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
• Overload optical power: –8 dBm
Ethernet Electrical Port
• Limited number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
• Auto-adaptive 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
POTS Port  • Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding and decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
WLAN  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ax (2.4G)
• IEEE 802.11a/n/ac/ax (5G)
• 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G)
•2 × 2 MIMO (5G)
• Antenna gain: 2 dBi
• WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
• 2.4/5G concurrent
• Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)
• Beamforming
• Band steering
• DL OFDMA
• DL MU-MIMO
• 1024QAM
• 160 MHz frequency bandwidth
• WPA3
Power Saving COC V7.1

 

 Obsah balení:

  • W826
  • Napájecí zdroj
  • UTP 2m Cat5e

Doplňkové parametry

Kategorie: ONT
Záruka: 1 rok
Typ PON sítě: XGS-PON
Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Buďte první, kdo napíše příspěvek k této položce.

Pouze registrovaní uživatelé mohou vkládat články. Prosím přihlaste se nebo registrujte.

Nevyplňujte toto pole: