OptiXstar EG8145X6

Kód: EG8M8145X6G01
Neohodnoceno
Značka: HUAWEI
Skladem (14 ks)
Můžeme doručit do:
13.12.2022

GPON ONT, 4xGE, 1xRJ11, 1xUSB, Wi-Fi6 (802.11ax), SC/APC

 

Detailní informace

Oficiální distribuce
Oficiální distribuce

Detailní popis produktu

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar EG8145X6
Dimensions (H x W x D) 35 x 195 x 125 mm (without external antenna and pads)
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 372 g
Operating Temperature 0–40°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11–14 V DC, 1.5 A
UNI 4 x GE, 1 x POTS, 1 x USB 2.0, 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi 6
NNI GPON
Maximum Power
Consumption*
18 W
Antenna External antenna
Installation Mode Desktop
GPON Port • Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm to –29 dB
• Overload optical power: –8 dBm
• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
• Wavelength Blocking Filter (WBF) of G.984.5
• Flexible mapping between the GEM port and TCONT
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
• Bi-directional FEC
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
• Type B (single-homing and dual-homing)
Ethernet Electrical Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
• QinQ VLAN
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
• Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
POTS Port  • Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
WLAN  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4G)
• IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5G)
• 2 x 2 MIMO (2.4G)
• 2 x 2 MIMO (5G)
• Antenna gain: 5 dBi
• WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
• 2.4G and 5G concurrency
• Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2.402 Gbit/s (5G)
• Beamforming
• Band steering
• DL OFDMA
• DL MU-MIMO
• 1024 QAM
• 160 MHz frequency bandwidth
• WPA3
USB Port  • USB 2.0
• FTP-based network storage
• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA
• DLNA function
Power Saving COC V7

 

Obsah balení:

  • EG8145X6
  • Napájecí zdroj 
  • UTP 2m Cat5e

Doplňkové parametry

Kategorie: ONT
Záruka: 1 rok
Typ PON sítě: GPON
Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Buďte první, kdo napíše příspěvek k této položce.

Pouze registrovaní uživatelé mohou vkládat články. Prosím přihlaste se nebo registrujte.

Nevyplňujte toto pole: