Huawei OptiXstar P670E

Kód: P670E-GPON P670E-H-GPON Zvolte variantu
Neohodnoceno
Značka: HUAWEI
Na objednávku (2 ks) Na objednávku Zvolte variantu
Varianta

ONU, které lze instalovat do boxu typu 86 - 1xGE, 1x POTS, SC/UPC.

Detailní informace

Oficiální distribuce
Oficiální distribuce

Detailní popis produktu

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P670E
Dimensions Panel: 86 x 86 x 9.5 mm
Internal module depth: 35 mm
Weight Approximately 150 g
Operating Temperature –5°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
AC Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
POF Power Input 48–56 V DC
Note:
The copper wires in a photoelectric composite cable transmit power in PoE mode and do not transmit data.
IP Rating IP20
Surge Protection GE: common mode 2.5 kV
POTS:common mode 2.5 kV
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 4 kV
Maximum Power
Consumption
P670E: 5.8 W
P670E-H: 6.5 W
NNI GPON
UNI 1 x GE, 1 x POTS
Installation Mode Indoor 86-box installation
Compliance
Certification
CE/CCC
GPON Port • Port type: SC/UPC
• Complying with ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm to –29 dBm
• Overload optical power: –8dBm
• Transmission rate: upstream 1.244 Gbit/s, downstream 2.488 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Electrical Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
POTS Port • Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

Doplňkové parametry

Kategorie: ONU
Záruka: 1 rok
Typ PON sítě: GPON

Buďte první, kdo napíše příspěvek k této položce.

Pouze registrovaní uživatelé mohou vkládat články. Prosím přihlaste se nebo registrujte.

Nevyplňujte toto pole: